293 Cherry Ln Newberry, SC 29108
Estimated Value: $112,938 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Cherry Ln, Newberry, SC 29108 and is currently estimated at $212,646, approximately $244 per square foot. 293 Cherry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Adams Paula L
Bought by
Adams Ethel L and Adams Paula L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Ethel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $5,466 | $2,100 | $3,366 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $4,818 | $2,100 | $2,718 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $4,818 | $2,100 | $2,718 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $4,818 | $2,100 | $2,718 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $4,818 | $2,100 | $2,718 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $4,818 | $2,100 | $2,718 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $4,437 | $1,983 | $2,454 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $3,858 | $1,800 | $2,058 |
| 2017 | $643 | $3,858 | $1,800 | $2,058 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $3,858 | $1,800 | $2,058 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,783 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map