293 Cunningham Meadows Dr Unit 746 Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $571,000
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Cunningham Meadows Dr Unit 746, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $532,677, approximately $197 per square foot. 293 Cunningham Meadows Dr Unit 746 is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Royal J | $352,000 | Southern Title Insurance Com |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Royal J | $191,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $519,400 | $45,000 | $474,400 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $437,400 | $45,000 | $392,400 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $437,400 | $45,000 | $392,400 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $377,400 | $42,500 | $334,900 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $377,400 | $42,500 | $334,900 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $355,500 | $42,500 | $313,000 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $355,500 | $42,500 | $313,000 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $317,100 | $42,500 | $274,600 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $317,100 | $42,500 | $274,600 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $320,600 | $42,500 | $278,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $320,600 | $42,500 | $278,100 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $308,700 | $42,500 | $266,200 |
Map
- 665 Fox Hollow Ln
- 4624 Thomas Jefferson Pkwy
- 17 Bridlewood Dr
- 40 Bridlewood Dr
- 43 Bridlewood Dr
- 43 Bridlewood Dr Unit LM 70/11
- 5 Bridlewood Dr
- 4398 Thomas Jefferson Pkwy
- 511 Taylor Ridge Way
- 34 Turkeysag Trail
- Lot 57 Old Forest Dr
- 10 Locks Rd
- 24 Fleetwood Dr
- 11 Bunker Blvd
- 12 Barrett St
- 3 Albano Ct
- 0 Barrett St
- 0 Turkeysag Trail Unit 675756
- 32 Mulligan Dr
- 0 Niblick Ln Unit 311
- 00 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 2 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 3 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 6 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 24 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 11 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 8 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 7 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 19 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 25 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 17 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 22 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 4 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- Lot 9 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 27 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 15 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 290 Cunningham Meadows Dr Unit 750
- Lot 11 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- 330 Cunningham Meadows Dr
- Lot 17 Cunningham Meadows Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.