293 E 305th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $182,518 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 E 305th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $195,630, approximately $167 per square foot. 293 E 305th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Biswas Pramit Guha and Biswas Durba Guha
Bought by
Damico Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,340
Outstanding Balance
$40,124
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2002
Sold by
Moyer Edgar P
Bought by
Biswas Pramit Guha and Biswas Durba Guha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,200
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1970
Bought by
Moyer Edgar P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damico Michael R | $76,000 | Attorney | |
| Biswas Pramit Guha | $83,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Moyer Edgar P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damico Michael R | $62,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Biswas Pramit Guha | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $54,820 | $15,250 | $39,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,820 | $15,250 | $39,570 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $40,620 | $12,180 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $40,620 | $12,180 | $28,440 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $40,620 | $12,180 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $35,320 | $10,590 | $24,730 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $35,320 | $10,590 | $24,730 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $31,490 | $14,610 | $16,880 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $31,490 | $14,610 | $16,880 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $31,490 | $14,610 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $31,490 | $14,610 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $31,490 | $14,610 | $16,880 |
| 2013 | $2,282 | $31,490 | $14,610 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map