293 E 650 N Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $462,583
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 E 650 N, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $452,146, approximately $523 per square foot. 293 E 650 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Tolman School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Riddle Brett A and Riddle Kristine
Bought by
Riddle Brett A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Brett A | -- | Associated Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riddle Brett A | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $244,750 | $123,600 | $121,150 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $238,150 | $109,825 | $128,325 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $411,000 | $202,661 | $208,339 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $222,200 | $110,828 | $111,372 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $287,000 | $145,018 | $141,982 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $254,000 | $123,993 | $130,007 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $253,000 | $132,163 | $120,837 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $226,000 | $129,550 | $96,450 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $113,025 | $53,755 | $59,270 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $107,140 | $53,755 | $53,385 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $98,214 | $53,755 | $44,459 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,054 | $41,748 | $51,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map