293 Glendale Ln Appomattox, VA 24522
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $529,000
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Glendale Ln, Appomattox, VA 24522 and is currently estimated at $364,000. 293 Glendale Ln is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $485,300 | $311,300 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $485,300 | $311,300 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $485,300 | $311,300 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $485,300 | $311,300 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $549,400 | $375,400 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $540,400 | $375,400 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $512,200 | $373,400 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $505,100 | $373,400 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $505,100 | $373,400 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $363,400 | $363,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map