293 Jerome Ave Jerome, PA 15937
Estimated Value: $85,268 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Jerome Ave, Jerome, PA 15937 and is currently estimated at $104,567, approximately $55 per square foot. 293 Jerome Ave is a home with nearby schools including Conemaugh Township Area Elementary School and Conemaugh Township Area Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Mctonic Robert J
Bought by
Lafferty Damie Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafferty Damie Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $796 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $771 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $741 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $716 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $716 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $716 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $716 | $14,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $715 | $14,510 | $3,320 | $11,190 |
| 2017 | $715 | $14,510 | $3,320 | $11,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,510 | $3,320 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,500 | $3,315 | $10,185 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $3,315 | $10,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map