293 Levan St Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Levan St, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $396,271, approximately $202 per square foot. 293 Levan St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Jacksonwald Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Bought by
Stillman William L H and Stillman Doris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillman William L H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $6,967 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $6,664 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $6,563 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $6,418 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $6,399 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $6,307 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $146,700 | $36,400 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map