293 Nesbitt Rd Colora, MD 21917
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,250,335
Studio
3
Baths
3,932
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Nesbitt Rd, Colora, MD 21917 and is currently estimated at $1,011,778, approximately $257 per square foot. 293 Nesbitt Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Rising Sun Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Moretz Ruth Way
Bought by
Brian Lee Moretz And Ruth Way Moretz Joint Re and Moretz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Way James F Gladys W
Bought by
Moretz Ruth Way
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Lee Moretz And Ruth Way Moretz Joint Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moretz Ruth Way | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,724 | $851,600 | $106,400 | $745,200 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $800,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $749,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,874 | $699,100 | $106,400 | $592,700 |
| 2021 | $7,716 | $675,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $651,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,246 | $628,200 | $106,400 | $521,800 |
| 2018 | $7,021 | $608,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $588,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,335 | $569,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,335 | $569,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,967 | $569,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map