293 Oak Dr Mobile, AL 36617
Gorgas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,924 - $76,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Oak Dr, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $61,981, approximately $55 per square foot. 293 Oak Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2018
Sold by
Dale Fannie M
Bought by
Carstarphen Hale Chaneese T M and Hale Danzel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Larry W and Taylor Johnnie Thomas
Bought by
Tinsley Alfred J and Tinsley Dale Fannie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carstarphen Hale Chaneese T M | -- | None Available | |
| Tinsley Alfred J | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History