293 Outback Ln Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $218,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Outback Ln, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $135,836, approximately $112 per square foot. 293 Outback Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jersey Shore Area Senior High School and Lock Haven Catholic Schools Chapter 1.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,319 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2025 | $1,296 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $51,390 | $25,200 | $26,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map