293 Pine Ave Manasquan, NJ 08736
Estimated Value: $1,368,980 - $1,526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Pine Ave, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and is currently estimated at $1,440,245, approximately $541 per square foot. 293 Pine Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Manasquan Elementary School, Manasquan High School, and St. Catharine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Kennedy Janet
Bought by
Love Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,989
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,425,256
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Susan | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Susan | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,430 | $586,600 | $340,000 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $10,037 | $586,600 | $340,000 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $10,037 | $586,600 | $340,000 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $9,661 | $586,600 | $340,000 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $9,661 | $586,600 | $340,000 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $9,526 | $586,600 | $340,000 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $9,169 | $586,600 | $340,000 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $8,963 | $586,600 | $340,000 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $8,623 | $586,600 | $340,000 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | $8,394 | $586,600 | $340,000 | $246,600 |
| 2015 | $7,094 | $415,100 | $258,000 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $6,949 | $407,100 | $250,000 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map