293 S 368 E Valparaiso, IN 46383
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 S 368 E, Valparaiso, IN 46383 and is currently estimated at $451,618, approximately $268 per square foot. 293 S 368 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Morgan Township Elementary School and Morgan Township Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Kekelik Robert J and Kekelik Phillip J
Bought by
Kekelik Phillip J and Kekelik Roberta J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,890
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Hill Primrose L and Mueller Jeffrey E
Bought by
Kekelik Roberta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,920
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kekelik Phillip J | -- | Avenue 365 Lender Svcs Llc | |
| Kekelik Roberta J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kekelik Phillip J | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Kekelik Roberta J | $155,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $407,600 | $75,800 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $423,900 | $45,700 | $378,200 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $379,600 | $40,100 | $339,500 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $348,800 | $40,100 | $308,700 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $316,200 | $40,100 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $288,500 | $34,900 | $253,600 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $271,300 | $34,900 | $236,400 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $261,200 | $34,900 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $260,800 | $34,900 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $246,400 | $35,700 | $210,700 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $226,500 | $34,500 | $192,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,100 | $34,900 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map