Estimated Value: $442,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 S Fork Rd, Cody, WY 82414 and is currently estimated at $465,825, approximately $270 per square foot. 293 S Fork Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Cody Middle School, Cody High School, and Park Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Samich Brian J
Bought by
Barham Cody K and Barham Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,116
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Semich Brian J and Semich Suzanne G
Bought by
Semich Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Butler Tracy Marie and Butler William Randy
Bought by
Semich Brian J and Semich Suzanne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barham Cody K | -- | -- | |
| Semich Brian J | -- | None Available | |
| Semich Brian J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barham Cody K | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Semich Brian J | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Semich Brian J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $31,856 | $7,425 | $24,431 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $40,906 | $9,519 | $31,387 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $38,963 | $8,145 | $30,818 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $34,208 | $7,195 | $27,013 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $27,001 | $6,927 | $20,074 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $24,427 | $5,507 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $26,526 | $5,507 | $21,019 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $25,386 | $5,507 | $19,879 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $24,049 | $5,597 | $18,452 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $23,302 | $5,779 | $17,523 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $22,427 | $5,779 | $16,648 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $21,514 | $5,779 | $15,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map