293 S Troy Cir Aurora, CO 80012
Aurora Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,178 - $676,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,380
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 S Troy Cir, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $628,795, approximately $143 per square foot. 293 S Troy Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Hills Middle School, Aurora Central High School, and Lotus School for Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Swanson Carl E
Bought by
Smith Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,950
Outstanding Balance
$247,404
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Sandra Carol Polson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Swanson Carl E and Smith Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Polson Sandra C
Bought by
Sandra Carol Polson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Sold by
Key Savings & Loan Assn
Bought by
Polson Gordon A Polson Sandra C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Key Savings & Loan Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco