293 Spinning Rd Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $151,424 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Spinning Rd, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $177,606, approximately $179 per square foot. 293 Spinning Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, East Dayton Christian School, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Schultz Kenneth W and Schultz Kimberly A
Bought by
Napier Dustin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,940
Outstanding Balance
$41,151
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Schultz Kenneth W and Welz Kimberly A
Bought by
Schultz Kenneth W and Schultz Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Schneider Kenneth C and Schneider Melissa A
Bought by
Schultz Kenneth W and Welz Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,055
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Dustin L | $114,900 | None Available | |
| Schultz Kenneth W | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Schultz Kenneth W | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Napier Dustin L | $58,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Kenneth W | $82,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Kenneth W | $92,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $39,780 | $7,930 | $31,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,780 | $7,930 | $31,850 |
| 2023 | $0 | $39,780 | $7,930 | $31,850 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $26,070 | $5,250 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $26,070 | $5,250 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $26,070 | $5,250 | $20,820 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $23,180 | $5,250 | $17,930 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $23,180 | $5,250 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $23,180 | $5,250 | $17,930 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $23,020 | $5,250 | $17,770 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $23,020 | $5,250 | $17,770 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $23,020 | $5,250 | $17,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,720 | $7,700 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map