Estimated Value: $279,659 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Sunnyside Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $285,415, approximately $169 per square foot. 293 Sunnyside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Lopez Angelita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,206
Outstanding Balance
$74,373
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Angelita E | -- | Austin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Angelita E | $94,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $335,050 | $84,960 | $250,090 |
| 2024 | $74 | $326,055 | $84,960 | $242,790 |
| 2023 | $6,622 | $296,414 | $84,960 | $269,870 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $269,467 | $72,000 | $298,280 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $244,970 | $43,400 | $203,110 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $214,290 | $28,000 | $186,290 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $208,450 | $18,000 | $190,450 |
| 2017 | $5,659 | $200,730 | $18,000 | $182,730 |
| 2016 | $5,296 | $187,860 | $18,000 | $169,860 |
| 2015 | $376 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map