293 Toad Harbor Rd West Monroe, NY 13167
Estimated payment $1,952/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- Fireplace
- Tile Flooring
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating
About This Home
Tucked away on a quiet country road, this home provides the serenity you've been searching for while still being conveniently located. Built in 1972, the ranch-style layout features a warm and inviting atmosphere with a full basement, open porch areas, and a fireplace perfect for cozy Upstate New York evenings. Nature lovers, hunters, hobby farmers, and outdoor enthusiasts will fall in love with the expansive acreage offering endless possibilities trails, recreation, gardening, farming, or simply enjoying your own private retreat. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence, a weekend getaway, or an investment in land and lifestyle, this unique rural property delivers unmatched potential and tranquility. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of Central New York paradise! Schedule your private showing today and experience the beauty and possibilities this West Monroe property has to offer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,163
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- Lot Sloped Down
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 969 Sq Ft Home
- Fireplace
- Basement
Flooring
- Tile
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 356000 294.00-02-11
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $220,000 | $65,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $208,800 | $65,000 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $180,000 | $56,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $162,000 | $56,000 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $145,000 | $65,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $145,000 | $65,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $145,000 | $65,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $112,000 | $53,700 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $112,000 | $53,700 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $112,000 | $53,700 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,000 | $53,700 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,382 | $1,000 | $2,382 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | +74.8% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2018 12/22/18 | Sold | $163,000 | +1.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2018 12/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2018 12/22/18 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $163,000 | Bankers Title Becky |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $163,000 | VA |
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 335863
APN: 356000-294-000-0002-011-000-0000
- 21 Wedgeworth Dr
- 1388 County Route 37
- 51 County Route 11
- 2800 State Route 49
- 43 Woodworth Rd
- 0 County Route 37 Unit S1629157
- 0 County Route 37 Unit S1629156
- 116 Helinger Rd
- 356 Lower Rd
- 9278 Bartel Cir
- 9529 Sotherden Rd
- 6214 Muskrat Bay Rd
- 1759 County Route 37
- 6307 Muskrat Bay Rd
- 9413 Steamship Manhattan
- 269 US Route 11
- 5653 E Davey Rd
- 466 U S 11
- 5441 Baldwin St
- 338 County Route 11
- 2800 State Route 49
- 28 E River Rd Unit 1 AND 2
- 18 Green Acres Dr
- 18 Green Acres Dr
- 9445 Chalkstone Course
- 3206 East Ave
- 22 Loso Dr
- 15 Loso Dr Unit 1513
- 11 Loso Dr Unit 1120
- 6996 Lakeshore Rd
- 8360-8390 Pardee Rd
- 8601-8755 New Country Dr
- 8899 New Country Dr Unit 8899-1
- 8821 New Country Dr Unit 8821-3
- 8380 Pareti Place Unit 8380-202
- 8380 Pareti Place Unit 8380-211
- 8400 Pareti Place Unit 8400-101
- 8400 Pareti Place Unit 8400-110
- 8351 Pareti Plaza
- 5472 Alfreton Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.