Seller's Agent in 2018
Renda Powell
CARTER GROUP REALTORS®
(704) 619-8594
35 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,079
ONE OF THE MOST BEAUTIFUL COTTAGES ON UNION! Graceful & beautiful historic home in downtown Concord. Full brick with attached garage, breezeway, screened porch, brick patio and fenced yard. Gorgeous front staircase and arched entries to dining, living room & sunroom. Orig. oak floors, new heat/air, roof, historically approved windows, plantation shutters, master bath, gutters, outside & inside paint, garage door, insulation in walls & overhead, front walkway. EVERYTHING DONE FOR YOU!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CARTER GROUP REALTORS® License #146402 Listed on: 09/16/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgwick Robert Adam | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Laura M | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Lee | $283,000 | None Avaliable | |
| Mueller Laura L | $283,000 | None Available | |
| Huffman Kenneth L | $154,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedgwick Robert Adam | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Laura L | $283,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2017 09/16/17 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $500,490 | $74,900 | $425,590 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $500,490 | $74,900 | $425,590 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $332,440 | $38,500 | $293,940 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $330,200 | $38,500 | $291,700 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $330,200 | $38,500 | $291,700 |
| 2020 | $4,028 | $330,200 | $38,500 | $291,700 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $284,710 | $28,000 | $256,710 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $264,280 | $28,000 | $236,280 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $264,280 | $28,000 | $236,280 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $207,340 | $28,000 | $179,340 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $206,630 | $28,000 | $178,630 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $206,630 | $28,000 | $178,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Renda Powell
CARTER GROUP REALTORS®
(704) 619-8594
35 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3319262
APN: 5630-15-0397-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.