Estimated Value: $214,422 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Valley Trail, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $245,356, approximately $191 per square foot. 293 Valley Trail is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Wentworth Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Hodges Ernest and Hodges Mary L
Bought by
Beter Homes And Rentals Of Nc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,756
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Kinley Dallas and Kinley Carol L
Bought by
Gee Maximillion and Gee Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Kinley Dallas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Martin David Thomas and Martin Elizabeth A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beter Homes And Rentals Of Nc Llc | $56,500 | None Available | |
| Gee Maximillion | $40,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kinley Dallas | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beter Homes And Rentals Of Nc Llc | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gee Maximillion | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $205,159 | $35,614 | $169,545 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $205,159 | $35,614 | $169,545 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $113,048 | $16,358 | $96,690 |
| 2022 | $899 | $113,048 | $16,358 | $96,690 |
| 2021 | $899 | $113,048 | $16,358 | $96,690 |
| 2020 | $899 | $113,048 | $16,358 | $96,690 |
| 2019 | $899 | $113,048 | $16,358 | $96,690 |
| 2018 | $917 | $115,152 | $25,336 | $89,816 |
| 2017 | $917 | $115,152 | $25,336 | $89,816 |
| 2015 | $926 | $115,152 | $25,336 | $89,816 |
| 2014 | $917 | $115,152 | $25,336 | $89,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map