T
Seller's Agent in 2026
The Duque Group
Serhant New England
(401) 808-5611
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Welcome home to this stylishly updated single-family residence offering modern comfort, an open-concept design, and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to a bright and spacious layout where the newly renovated kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy gleaming hardwood floors, sleek modern finishes, and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen features contemporary cabinetry, updated appliances, and ample counter space ideal for home cooks and gatherings alike. This home also offers expansion potential in the basement, giving you room to grow, create a home office, gym, or additional living space. Located in the heart of Cranston, you're just minutes from major highways, top-rated schools, shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences making this an exceptional opportunity in one of Rhode Island's most desirable cities. Move-in ready and beautifully refreshed this is the home you've been waiting for! Some photos may be virtually staged. This Home qualifies for a discounted rate through a HOP program from Washington Trust!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $370,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $370,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $83,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $83,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $363,298 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $363,298 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $274,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $174,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $152,750 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $370,000 | +2.8% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $359,900 | +38.4% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $287,800 | $100,100 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $287,800 | $100,100 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $170,900 | $43,900 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $170,900 | $43,900 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $170,900 | $43,900 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $133,000 | $34,500 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $133,000 | $34,500 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $133,000 | $34,500 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $87,100 | $15,700 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $87,100 | $15,700 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $87,100 | $15,700 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $82,700 | $15,700 | $67,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
The Duque Group
Serhant New England
(401) 808-5611
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Eddy Grijalva
Serhant New England
(401) 450-8244
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alondra Sokolowski
HERE Realty
(401) 595-4348
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1404427
APN: CRAN-000007-000001-000413
Ask me questions while you tour the home.