293 Wright St Mount Hope, WV 25880
Estimated Value: $149,759 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Wright St, Mount Hope, WV 25880 and is currently estimated at $157,880, approximately $119 per square foot. 293 Wright St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Cranberry-Prosperity Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Garrison Jaeannie R and Keene Elbert F
Bought by
Dick Greta M and Dick William Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Greta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $50,880 | $9,720 | $41,160 |
| 2024 | $769 | $64,020 | $9,720 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $769 | $64,020 | $9,720 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $769 | $64,020 | $9,720 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $755 | $62,880 | $9,720 | $53,160 |
| 2020 | $760 | $62,880 | $9,720 | $53,160 |
| 2019 | $803 | $66,420 | $9,720 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $811 | $67,080 | $9,720 | $57,360 |
| 2017 | $811 | $67,080 | $9,720 | $57,360 |
| 2016 | $824 | $67,080 | $9,720 | $57,360 |
| 2015 | $844 | $68,700 | $9,120 | $59,580 |
| 2014 | $892 | $72,660 | $9,120 | $63,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map