2930 Mayer St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Mayer St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $304,095, approximately $96 per square foot. 2930 Mayer St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Miller Ashley K S and Miller Samuel E
Bought by
Evans James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Mayer Lease D and Mayer Charles T
Bought by
Miller Ashley K S and Miller Samuel E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans James A | $129,500 | -- | |
| Miller Ashley K S | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $6,693 | $985 | $5,708 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $5,820 | $870 | $4,950 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $5,820 | $870 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $5,820 | $870 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $5,820 | $872 | $4,948 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $5,820 | $872 | $4,948 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $5,592 | $872 | $4,720 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $55,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $55,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $5,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $960 | $135,200 | $21,800 | $113,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $135,200 | $21,800 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map