2930 Moore Dr Oviedo, FL 32765
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Moore Dr, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $391,765, approximately $279 per square foot. 2930 Moore Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Carillon Elementary School, Jackson Heights Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Lemere Roger J and Lemere Gail E
Bought by
Lemere Roger J and Lemere Gail E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
Lemere Roger J and Life Gail E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Henry W Strickland Jr M and Jr Emily M
Bought by
Lemere Roger J and Lemere Gail E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Coke Sheri B and Coke David J
Bought by
Strickland Emily T and Strickland Henry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,905
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Larwood Leah and Larwood Gary
Bought by
Bobo Sheri S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,196
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Habib
Bought by
Larwood Leah and Larwood Gary
Purchase Details