2930 Old Highway A Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $171,214 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Old Highway A, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $211,304, approximately $220 per square foot. 2930 Old Highway A is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hillsboro Primary School, Hillsboro Elementary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Graves Terry J and Graves Jill L
Bought by
Eckrich Donald G and Eckrich Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,750
Outstanding Balance
$46,922
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$164,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Crossland Michael D and Crossland Sue A
Bought by
Graves Terry J and Graves Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,950
Interest Rate
7.33%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckrich Donald G | -- | -- | |
| Graves Terry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckrich Donald G | $110,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Terry J | $55,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $17,200 | $4,000 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $933 | $15,000 | $1,900 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $933 | $15,000 | $1,900 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $936 | $14,800 | $1,900 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $14,800 | $1,900 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $941 | $13,500 | $1,700 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $941 | $13,500 | $1,700 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $941 | $13,500 | $1,700 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $893 | $13,500 | $1,700 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $828 | $12,300 | $1,700 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $738 | $12,300 | $1,700 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | $738 | $11,800 | $1,600 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map