2930 Round Bottom Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Round Bottom Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $290,456, approximately $217 per square foot. 2930 Round Bottom Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Hall Ralph
Bought by
Richards Larry Benton and Richards Jeannette Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Church Izora E Georgie
Bought by
Richards Larry Bneton and Richards Jeannette Eileen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Larry Benton | -- | -- | |
| Richards Larry Bneton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $26,240 | $1,990 | $24,250 |
| 2024 | $872 | $26,240 | $1,990 | $24,250 |
| 2023 | $872 | $26,240 | $1,990 | $24,250 |
| 2022 | $497 | $26,240 | $1,990 | $24,250 |
| 2021 | $497 | $26,240 | $1,990 | $24,250 |
| 2020 | $872 | $24,090 | $2,470 | $21,620 |
| 2019 | $497 | $24,090 | $2,470 | $21,620 |
| 2018 | $522 | $24,090 | $2,470 | $21,620 |
| 2017 | $407 | $20,900 | $2,470 | $18,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,900 | $2,470 | $18,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,870 | $1,500 | $50,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,870 | $1,500 | $50,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,870 | $1,500 | $50,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map