Estimated Value: $209,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 Adams Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $234,331, approximately $124 per square foot. 2931 Adams Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2007
Sold by
Streets Bernard W
Bought by
Shaw Brandy Lane and Shaw Alice Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,137
Outstanding Balance
$69,206
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Streets Odie Mae and Streets Bernard W
Bought by
Streets Odie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Brandy Lane | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Streets Odie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Brandy Lane | $109,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $74,700 | $12,600 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $58,300 | $12,600 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map