$509,000

Estimated payment $3,623/month

Total Views 220
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,510 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Immaculately maintained 3 story home with rare full backyard located in a quiet gated community while surrounded by the city's best local amenities! An ideal floor plan that boasts 3 full bedrooms each with private en-suite baths, large closets and plenty of natural light. The 2nd floor features beautiful high ceilings with arched walls that allow for a full view of the entire space. Island in kitchen, tons of storage, granite countertops etc. Suffer no more with long drives into town. This property has it all. New roof recently installed, no water damage or flooding, full blinds throughout, all appliances stay. Property is zoned to exceptional school and is located within minutes of Houston's best private schools as well. Fruit producing trees in the back yard and lovely landscaping only add to its ideal location! Contact agent for your scheduled tour today!

Listing Agent

Vanessa Yeomans

City View Properties License #0533692 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,747

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $180 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Dry Bar
  • Crown Molding
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Schools

  • School At St George Place Elementary School
  • Tanglewood Middle School
  • Wisdom High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance
  • Owner Managed Association, Phone Number (713) 252-5835

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,747

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,404 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$180 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0322
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Bering Court
  • Architectural Style: Georgian, Traditional, Patio Home
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:126-641-001-0002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2510.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Entry/Foyer, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Intercom, Controlled Access, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: Controlled Access, Gated
  • Association Fee: 2165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Owner Managed
  • Phone: 713-252-5835
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: SCHOOL AT ST GEORGE PLACE
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WISDOM HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TANGLEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8747.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,540 $411,558 $109,512 $302,046
2024 $2,540 $415,430 $109,512 $305,918
2023 $2,540 $419,302 $109,512 $309,790
2022 $8,203 $372,557 $109,512 $263,045
2021 $8,409 $364,219 $109,512 $254,707
2020 $7,943 $328,012 $109,512 $218,500
2019 $8,984 $355,054 $109,512 $245,542
2018 $6,581 $338,326 $109,512 $228,814
2017 $8,987 $355,400 $109,512 $245,888
2016 $8,987 $355,400 $109,512 $245,888
2015 $8,410 $355,400 $109,512 $245,888
2014 $8,410 $327,145 $73,008 $254,137
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $509,000 +13.1% $203 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/08/2023 05/08/23 For Sale $449,999 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2023 04/17/23 For Sale $449,999 -3.2% $179 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Off Market -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Sale $465,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $440,867 FHA
Previous Owner $228,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 61148965

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1266410010002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.