2931 Cascade Dr Rockford, IL 61109
Estimated Value: $193,057 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 Cascade Dr, Rockford, IL 61109 and is currently estimated at $219,014, approximately $171 per square foot. 2931 Cascade Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Arthur Froberg Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Priola Clara B
Bought by
Omalley Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Bought by
Priola Clara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Regina | -- | Reno & Zahm Llp | |
| Priola Clara | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,573 | $49,258 | $7,192 | $42,066 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $43,434 | $6,342 | $37,092 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $38,822 | $5,669 | $33,153 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $35,597 | $5,198 | $30,399 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $33,652 | $4,914 | $28,738 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $32,074 | $4,684 | $27,390 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $30,228 | $4,415 | $25,813 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $28,929 | $4,225 | $24,704 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $28,387 | $4,146 | $24,241 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $28,387 | $4,146 | $24,241 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $28,743 | $5,171 | $23,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map