2931 County Road 48 Ranburne, AL 36273
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 County Road 48, Ranburne, AL 36273 and is currently estimated at $211,900, approximately $109 per square foot. 2931 County Road 48 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Brooks Melody S and Smith Edwin M
Bought by
Hendrix Alicia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Alicia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $20,436 | $9,001 | $11,435 |
| 2024 | $408 | $28,248 | $12,528 | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $366 | $20,620 | $11,600 | $9,020 |
| 2022 | $235 | $20,620 | $11,600 | $9,020 |
| 2021 | $235 | $20,620 | $11,600 | $9,020 |
| 2020 | $224 | $20,260 | $12,000 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $219 | $19,960 | $12,000 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $318 | $19,960 | $12,000 | $7,960 |
| 2017 | $318 | $19,960 | $12,000 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map