2931 E 102nd St Tulsa, OK 74137
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 E 102nd St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $424,991, approximately $157 per square foot. 2931 E 102nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Jennings Marty L
Bought by
Marty L Jennings Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Mcgowen Arthur C and Mcgowen Cynthia A
Bought by
Jennings Marty L and Jennings Cheryl H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marty L Jennings Revocable Trust | -- | Coffey Senger & Woodard Pllc | |
| Jennings Marty L | $223,000 | -- | |
| -- | $148,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jennings Marty L | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $32,694 | $3,919 | $28,775 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $31,137 | $3,872 | $27,265 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $29,654 | $3,897 | $25,757 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $28,242 | $5,066 | $23,176 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $26,898 | $4,825 | $22,073 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $26,898 | $4,825 | $22,073 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $26,898 | $4,825 | $22,073 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $26,898 | $4,825 | $22,073 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $26,898 | $4,825 | $22,073 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $26,898 | $4,825 | $22,073 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $26,898 | $4,825 | $22,073 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $26,898 | $4,825 | $22,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map