2931 E Johnson Ave Pensacola, FL 32514
Estimated Value: $125,531 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 E Johnson Ave, Pensacola, FL 32514 and is currently estimated at $174,633, approximately $148 per square foot. 2931 E Johnson Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Ferry Pass Elementary School, Ferry Pass Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $39,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $294 | $38,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $294 | $37,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $281 | $36,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $271 | $35,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $262 | $35,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $252 | $34,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $246 | $33,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $239 | $32,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $231 | $32,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $204 | $32,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $31,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map