2931 E Raab Rd Normal, IL 61761
Eagles Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,414 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 E Raab Rd, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $306,604, approximately $154 per square foot. 2931 E Raab Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Hewitt Donna
Bought by
Donna L Hewitt Trust and Hewitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
R & R Homes Inc
Bought by
Hewitt James H and Hewitt Donna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna L Hewitt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hewitt James H | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $88,107 | $12,358 | $75,749 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $80,728 | $11,323 | $69,405 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $65,304 | $9,160 | $56,144 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $61,613 | $8,642 | $52,971 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $60,973 | $8,552 | $52,421 |
| 2019 | $4,273 | $60,645 | $8,506 | $52,139 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $60,003 | $8,416 | $51,587 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $60,003 | $8,416 | $51,587 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $60,003 | $8,416 | $51,587 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $58,597 | $8,219 | $50,378 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $58,597 | $8,219 | $50,378 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,597 | $8,219 | $50,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map