2931 Richmond Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Cottage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,442 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 Richmond Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $349,111, approximately $138 per square foot. 2931 Richmond Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $29,790 | $4,800 | $24,990 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $29,120 | $4,500 | $24,620 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $26,710 | $5,500 | $21,210 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $26,600 | $5,500 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $24,800 | $5,000 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $23,040 | $5,000 | $18,040 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $23,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $23,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $986 | $21,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $982 | $21,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,149 | $24,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map