2931 Riggs Ave Baltimore, MD 21216
Winchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2931 Riggs Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $138,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 2931 Riggs Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1992
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And
Bought by
Bo Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bo Realty Inc | $12,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $13,000 | $13,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $305 | $13,000 | $13,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $307 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $307 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $307 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $307 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $305 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $307 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |