NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29318 Caddyshack Ln San Antonio, FL 33576

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $321,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,655 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2018

Last sale price $195,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,945 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 60 Feet of Waterfront
  • Fitness Center
  • Active Adult
  • Golf Course Community
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Gated Community

About This Home

As of May 2018

This is an outstanding Heron Villa located on one of the most tremendous Pond / Conservation lots in the community. And with this Villa all your outside maintenance is done for you & includes Grounds & Exterior painting. This is a large home offering 3 BR’s Large Dinette in Kitchen & Great Room, or living & dining room combined & is a split BR floor plan. It offers smart features & comes with 1 smart smoke alarm in Dinette area, a smart thermostat, and smart security camera that captures voice & motion. A/C was replaced 11/26/16, upgraded SS Refrig, w/ Ice & Water inside the door, SS Micro Wave & Dishwasher, black Range, Black Kitchen Cabinets with SS hardware, Garbage Disposal, and Washer & Dryer. Tile floor in all the wet areas, upgraded Carpet in Great Room, Master BR and 2nd & 3rd BR. Solar Tube light in large Laundry room, upgraded ceiling light in Kitchen, all window treatments stay & includes wood valances, garage door opener w/2 transmitters & Key pad entry. Master Bath boasts a large walk in shower w/seat, & double sink. Large 23’ X 7 ‘ under roof, & screened in lanai, 5 ceiling fans, 5 smoke alarms. Lastly, all Furnishings (including linens & dishware) along with Golf Cart are available for purchase outside of this contract. Please do not miss this one. Community offers outstanding Country Club life style. Too many clubs & activities to list them all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Sahagian

License #3048403 Listed on: 03/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Sahagian

License #3048403 Listed on: 03/05/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $899

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,991 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 60 Feet of Waterfront
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oversized Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,655 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Optional Additional Fees
  • Association fees include cable TV, community pool, escrow reserves fund, ground maintenance, private road, recreational facilities
  • Built by TransEastern
  • Tampa Bay Golf Tennis Club Ph 03A Subdivision, Heron Villa Floorplan
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, deed restrictions, fencing, vehicle restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$899

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,991 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1655
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 2300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5991
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T2932661&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T2932661&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • FCHR URL: Yes
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 800-746-9464
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: Yes
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.05405
  • Price per Sq Ft: 117.82
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.05405
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 84.78
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 9
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Breakfast Room Separate, Foyer, Great Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0254F
  • Waterfront Frontage: 60
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 60
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf, Pool, PUD, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities Additional Fees: The amenities not included is the Golf Course and there are various memberships available depending upon individual needs. Not mandatory.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Montly Maint Amt Addition To H O A: 220

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3840
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 100
  • Total Monthly Fees: 320

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-20-0030-00000-0190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Oversized Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TransEastern

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 45
  • Pet Restrictions: Must keep pets on leash and pick up after they do their business.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 899
  • Tax Block: 00000
  • Tax Book Number: 38-1-6
  • Tax Lot: 19

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Keating James J and Keating Lucille A
Bought by
Keating James J and Keating Lucille A
Current Estimated Value
$308,808

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2018
Closed on
May 18, 2018
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Wood Craig A and Wood Teresa L
Bought by
Craig & Teresa Wood Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Wood Delores J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Wood Dolores J
Bought by
Wood Craig A and Wood Teresa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keating James J -- None Listed On Document
Keating James J $195,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Craig & Teresa Wood Trust -- None Available
Wood Delores J $100 --
Wood Craig A $133,000 Southland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wood Craig A $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Sold $195,000 +5.4% $118 / Sq Ft
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 For Sale $185,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,361 $177,990 -- --
2025 $2,361 $177,990 -- --
2024 $2,361 $168,110 -- --
2023 $2,266 $163,220 $14,039 $149,181
2022 $2,028 $158,470 $0 $0
2021 $1,982 $153,860 $12,579 $141,281
2020 $1,945 $151,736 $12,579 $139,157
2019 $1,954 $151,371 $12,579 $138,792
2018 $910 $87,116 $0 $0
2017 $899 $87,116 $0 $0
2016 $5,406 $83,569 $0 $0
2015 $852 $82,988 $0 $0
2014 $823 $86,969 $12,329 $74,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2932661

Stellar MLS

APN: 17-25-20-0030-00000-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.