2932 Carpenter Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $225,948 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 Carpenter Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $243,987, approximately $169 per square foot. 2932 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Jeppe James A
Bought by
Johnson Lonny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,047
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$142,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Sukalac Mary Lou
Bought by
Jeppe James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lonny | $141,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Jeppe James A | $2,800 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Lonny | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,973 | $59,050 | $4,200 | $54,850 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $59,050 | $4,200 | $54,850 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $42,460 | $3,260 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $42,460 | $3,260 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $42,460 | $3,260 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $40,040 | $4,270 | $35,770 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $40,040 | $4,270 | $35,770 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $40,040 | $4,270 | $35,770 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $38,850 | $4,130 | $34,720 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $38,850 | $4,130 | $34,720 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $38,850 | $4,130 | $34,720 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $34,720 | $3,710 | $31,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map