NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $653,000 - $666,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,375 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2021

Last sale price $590,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,769 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Private Yard
  • Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of July 2021

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom with a den in Shamrock Estates. Enjoy the high ceilings, lovely arches, tile floors, soft carpet in all the right places, trending palette, & window blinds. Spacious family room w/a dining area & upgraded lighting. The wonderful kitchen features handsome staggered cabinets w/crown molding, mosaic backsplash, granite counters, SS appliances, pantry, and island with a breakfast bar. The main retreat boasts backyard access, and an ensuite with dual sinks, separate shower & tub, and a large walk-in closet. The beautiful backyard is an entertainer's dream offering a covered patio, lush grassy play area, paver patio, and a new sparkling heated pool. Schedule a visit today! This home has it all!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Janulewicz

Best Move Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 480-570-1835 License #BR510553000 Listed on: 06/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Cocking

Venture REI, LLC License #SA661246000

Venture REI, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,324

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8,547 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,375 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Freedom Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-77-839

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • HOA First Sv Reside Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Taylor Morrison
  • Shamrock Estates Phase 2B Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,324

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,547 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and Ocotillo
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 66.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: SHAMROCK ESTATES PHASE 2B
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 248.42
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2375.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Shamrock Estates
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: HOA First SV Reside
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary School
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8547.0
  • Parcel #: 304-77-839

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2324.0
  • Tax Lot: 103

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2021
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
List Price
$570,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
3.51%
Current Estimated Value
$656,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,589
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.24%
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,267
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,322

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2017
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$353,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.52%
Original Mortgage
$335,825
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2014
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$298,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Davy Brian C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,635
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Park Hyunyong $590,000 Magnus Title Agency
Perez Ricardo $353,500 Chicago Title Agency
Williamson Maury $298,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Davy Brian C $238,990 First American Title Ins Co
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Park Hyunyong $472,000
Previous Owner Perez Ricardo $335,825
Previous Owner Williamson Maury $238,000
Previous Owner Davy Brian C $234,635
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Sold $590,000 +3.5% $248 / Sq Ft
06/05/2021 06/05/21 For Sale $570,000 +61.2% $240 / Sq Ft
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Sold $353,500 -0.4% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2018 02/06/18 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Price Changed $355,000 -0.3% $149 / Sq Ft
12/27/2017 12/27/17 Price Changed $356,000 -0.3% $150 / Sq Ft
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Price Changed $357,000 -0.3% $150 / Sq Ft
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Price Changed $358,000 -0.3% $151 / Sq Ft
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Price Changed $359,000 -0.3% $151 / Sq Ft
09/19/2017 09/19/17 For Sale $360,000 +20.8% $152 / Sq Ft
10/28/2014 10/28/14 Sold $298,000 -2.3% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2014 09/15/14 Price Changed $304,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
09/06/2014 09/06/14 For Sale $305,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,394 $30,817 -- --
2024 $2,310 $29,349 -- --
2023 $2,310 $46,980 $9,390 $37,590
2022 $2,228 $35,360 $7,070 $28,290
2021 $2,335 $31,600 $6,320 $25,280
2020 $2,324 $29,650 $5,930 $23,720
2019 $2,233 $27,080 $5,410 $21,670
2018 $2,162 $24,810 $4,960 $19,850
2017 $2,024 $24,820 $4,960 $19,860
2016 $1,955 $24,810 $4,960 $19,850
2015 $1,889 $23,520 $4,700 $18,820

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6246414

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-77-839

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.