Seller's Agent in 2026
Dimitrios Lynch
ExecuHome Realty
(410) 960-2949
5 in this area
177 Total Sales
VACANT. MOTIVATED SELLER. JUST APPRAISED FOR $178,000. CONTRACT FELL THROUGH DUE TO BUYER FINANCING. Beautifully renovated in 2023, this home combines modern design with classic Baltimore charm. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring coffered ceilings, recessed lighting, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that extends across both the main and upper levels. The living room’s exposed brick wall continues up the staircase, adding warmth and character. A convenient powder room completes the main floor. The renovated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a vented range hood, and a deep pantry for extra storage. The sink overlooks a fully fenced rear yard, perfect for pets or simple outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, each with large closets. The primary suite showcases tray ceilings, recessed lighting, and a three-window bay front that fills the room with natural light. The middle bedroom includes a skylight, and the rear bedroom overlooks the backyard. The brand-new hall bath offers custom tilework, modern fixtures, and a new vanity and flooring. The lower level provides a full basement, ideal for storage and laundry. The owner had planned to keep this home for many years but is now offering it for sale due to personal circumstances. Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this home is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and thoughtful design.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 632-3000 execuhome@execuhome.com ExecuHome Realty Brokerage Phone: 4436323000 License #621538 Listed on: 11/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $1,291,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $85,000 | First Class Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $21,153 | -- | |
| Deed | $6,037 | -- | |
| Deed | $31,450 | -- | |
| Deed | $24,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $16,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $127,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $116,250 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $147,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $147,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $147,000 | -20.5% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $185,000 | +25.9% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Price Changed | $147,000 | -5.2% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $99,100 | $10,400 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $86,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $60,100 | $10,400 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $47,200 | $10,400 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $47,200 | $10,400 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dimitrios Lynch
ExecuHome Realty
(410) 960-2949
5 in this area
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sandra Echenique
Samson Properties
(941) 350-0709
14 in this area
223 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2189896
APN: 1645-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.