NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $314,574 - $391,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
824 Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Balcony
  • Porch
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Fireplace
  • 2-minute walk to Cresthaven Park

About This Home

As of January 2025

Home has been totally remodeled. New stainless appliances, washer and dryer New windows in living room. Fresh Paint throughout. Extra room could be used as office, dining room, or extra bedroom. Fenced yard. Carport for 1 car. Repaved long driveway can fit up to 4 cars. Be the 1st to live in this remodeled home. No HOA. Please send full with offer. Application link in the listing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dawn Almeida

Bob Hodges And Sons Realty License #679726 Listed on: 12/16/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Dawn Almeida

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 5,743 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • Covered Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 824 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Collier Manor 2Nd Add 37 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/15/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 484224091470

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

5,743 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-12-15

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 824.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Balcony

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484224091470
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Long James Paul and Long Evelyn A
Bought by
Sisto Carl A
Current Estimated Value
$352,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sisto Carl A $97,500 --
Available Not $31,821 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/15/2024 12/15/24 For Rent $2,400 +140.0% --
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
07/31/2013 07/31/13 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
02/18/2012 02/18/12 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
01/19/2012 01/19/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/15/2011 11/15/11 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,531 $175,210 -- --
2025 $4,296 $159,290 -- --
2024 $4,044 $159,290 -- --
2023 $4,044 $131,650 $0 $0
2022 $3,280 $119,690 $0 $0
2021 $2,882 $108,810 $0 $0
2020 $2,691 $169,890 $22,970 $146,920
2019 $2,521 $158,130 $22,970 $135,160
2018 $2,216 $137,590 $22,970 $114,620
2017 $1,875 $74,330 $0 $0
2016 $1,758 $67,580 $0 $0
2015 $1,700 $61,440 $0 $0
2014 $1,540 $55,860 $0 $0
2013 -- $66,160 $14,360 $51,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10476264

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-24-09-1470

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.