Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Carpenter
RE/MAX
(251) 367-1318
7 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,827 - $458,000
VRM: The seller will entertain offers between $275,000-295,000 The list price is the average of the upper and lower range. Are you looking for a newly updated move-in ready home? This is it!! This 5 bedroom/ 3 bath home is nestled among oak trees and has a farmhouse feel- located in West Mobile close to shopping and restaurants. Walk in to the foyer with ship lap and new tile floors. Living room is spacious and has a cozy wood-burning fireplace with cedar mantle. Built in bookshelves with cabinet storage underneath. New custom white kitchen cabinets with new stainless appliances and granite counter-tops, breakfast area in kitchen. Lots of cabinet storage and double pantry. Formal dining off the kitchen perfect for entertaining. Formal living/office area. Split floor plan. Updated bathrooms with all new vanities and fixtures. Master vanity has electrical hookup with storage hookup for curling iron/ blow dryer. A custom tiled master shower is spacious with a seat. Master bed has large walk in closet and french doors that open to the patio 2 car garage. Large back patio with in-ground pool- pool has new liner. Great for entertaining guests and family. Privacy fenced back yard.
Right of Redemption may apply through 12/20/19.
Listing agent has ownership interest in the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Legacy Group License #90510 Listed on: 12/18/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mh Living Trust | $313,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Sandy Leigh | $282,000 | None Available | |
| Awan Ghulam Mustafa | $185,004 | None Available | |
| Dogwood Homes Llc | $179,900 | Atc | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Servicelink | |
| Pacific Union Financial Llc | $201,467 | Red Mountain Title Llc | |
| Wilborn Harold Lenell | $225,000 | Guarantee Title Company | |
| Johnson Gwilyn C | $157,500 | None Available | |
| Beneficial Alabama Inc | $190,736 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Sandy Leigh | $273,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Dogwood Homes Llc | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilborn Harold Lenell | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gwilyn C | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | Sold | $282,000 | +56.8% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Sold | $179,900 | -20.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Sold | $225,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $34,980 | $3,500 | $31,480 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $35,080 | $3,500 | $31,580 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $31,340 | $4,200 | $27,140 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $29,240 | $4,200 | $25,040 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $28,340 | $3,500 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $23,120 | $3,500 | $19,620 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $23,200 | $3,800 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $933 | $20,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $937 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $879 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Carpenter
RE/MAX
(251) 367-1318
7 in this area
240 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Paige Prosch
McCarron Real Estate
(251) 656-0637
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Annette Oden
Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile
(251) 554-8623
100 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0633984
APN: 33-03-07-2-000-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.