2932 Wilkinson Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
12,737
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 Wilkinson Ave, Bronx, NY 10461. 2932 Wilkinson Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Our Lady of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Sheppard Suzanne
Bought by
Royal Builders & General Contractors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Builders & General Contractors Llc | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $129,247 | $1,201,500 | $82,350 | $1,119,150 |
| 2025 | $122,449 | $1,200,960 | $82,350 | $1,118,610 |
| 2024 | $122,449 | $1,156,050 | $82,350 | $1,073,700 |
| 2023 | $118,908 | $1,122,624 | $82,350 | $1,040,274 |
| 2022 | $115,630 | $1,236,600 | $82,350 | $1,154,250 |
| 2021 | $92,107 | $861,300 | $82,350 | $778,950 |
| 2020 | $117,044 | $1,111,050 | $82,350 | $1,028,700 |
| 2019 | $97,872 | $930,870 | $82,350 | $848,520 |
| 2018 | $7,277 | $82,350 | $82,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,829 | $82,350 | $82,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $81,781 | $81,781 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $86,085 | $86,085 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map