29321 E 36th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29321 E 36th St S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $363,134, approximately $205 per square foot. 29321 E 36th St S is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Wells Middle School and Catoosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Brown Donn J and Brown Virginia L
Bought by
Donna Jason Brown And Virginia Lynn Brown Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Hambrick William Thomas and Hambrick Mary Frances
Bought by
Brown Donn J and Brown Virginia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Jason Brown And Virginia Lynn Brown Rev | -- | -- | |
| Donn Jason Brown And Virginia Lynn Brown Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Donn J | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $14,704 | $1,353 | $13,351 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $14,276 | $1,314 | $12,962 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $13,860 | $1,308 | $12,552 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $13,456 | $1,293 | $12,163 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $13,064 | $1,293 | $11,771 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $12,684 | $1,293 | $11,391 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $12,314 | $1,293 | $11,021 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $12,230 | $1,293 | $10,937 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $12,236 | $1,293 | $10,943 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $12,075 | $1,293 | $10,782 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $14,558 | $1,340 | $13,218 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $14,134 | $1,228 | $12,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map