2933 Baltimore Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,958 - $466,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Baltimore Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $410,240, approximately $258 per square foot. 2933 Baltimore Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Walter Charles W
Bought by
Walter Ii Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Ii Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $370,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $341,600 | $67,800 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $326,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $311,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $296,200 | $67,800 | $228,400 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $291,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $286,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $282,300 | $67,800 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $276,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $270,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,481 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map