2933 Cardinal Dr Marrero, LA 70072
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Cardinal Dr, Marrero, LA 70072. 2933 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, John Ehret High School, and Laureate Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $11,340 | $3,600 | $7,740 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $11,340 | $3,600 | $7,740 |
| 2023 | $363 | $10,150 | $3,600 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $10,150 | $3,600 | $6,550 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $10,150 | $3,600 | $6,550 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $10,150 | $3,600 | $6,550 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $10,150 | $3,600 | $6,550 |
| 2018 | $323 | $10,150 | $3,600 | $6,550 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $10,150 | $3,600 | $6,550 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $10,150 | $3,600 | $6,550 |
| 2015 | $306 | $10,150 | $3,500 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | $306 | $10,150 | $3,500 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map