2933 E Alta Vista St Tucson, AZ 85716
Country Glenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 E Alta Vista St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $418,820, approximately $210 per square foot. 2933 E Alta Vista St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Krysik Judy and Peralta Alonso
Bought by
Peralta Alonso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Bachman Gary D
Bought by
Bachman Gary D and Basta Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Debohon Maria Cristina Ruiz
Bought by
Miller Veronica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Alonso | -- | Signature Title Agency Of Ar | |
| Peralta Alonso | -- | Signature Title Agency Of Ar | |
| Bachman Gary D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Miller Veronica A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History