2933 Endicott Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Endicott Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $126,800, approximately $114 per square foot. 2933 Endicott Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Marvin Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Grubbs Brian D and Grubbs Ellen B
Bought by
Seymour Real Estate Llc Series 13
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Bruns Edward A
Bought by
Grubbs Brian and Grubbs Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Real Estate Llc Series 13 | -- | None Available | |
| Grubbs Brian | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $21,470 | $6,990 | $14,480 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $17,560 | $1,200 | $16,360 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $17,560 | $1,200 | $16,360 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $11,470 | $2,790 | $8,680 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $11,470 | $2,790 | $8,680 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $11,910 | $4,520 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $11,910 | $4,520 | $7,390 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $10,620 | $2,050 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $10,620 | $2,050 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $632 | $5,600 | $2,810 | $2,790 |
| 2015 | $646 | $5,600 | $2,810 | $2,790 |
| 2014 | $730 | $7,790 | $2,090 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map