2933 Ohio 97 Butler, OH 44822
Estimated Value: $138,290 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Ohio 97, Butler, OH 44822 and is currently estimated at $148,573, approximately $140 per square foot. 2933 Ohio 97 is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Clear Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Mclay Tyler
Bought by
Yarman John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
David Trust Properties Llc
Bought by
Mclay Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Sharrock Dave and Sharrock Doris A
Bought by
David Trust Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sharrock David R and Sharrock Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Lozier Christopher D and Chase Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Hunt James C
Bought by
Lozier Christopher D and Lozier Sherry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarman John A | $14,000 | Attorney | |
| Mclay Tyler | $13,000 | Attorney | |
| David Trust Properties Llc | -- | Acs Title | |
| Sharrock David R | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $60,000 | -- | |
| Lozier Christopher D | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lozier Christopher D | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $5,690 | $5,600 | $90 |
| 2024 | $213 | $5,690 | $5,600 | $90 |
| 2023 | $213 | $5,690 | $5,600 | $90 |
| 2022 | $224 | $5,460 | $5,320 | $140 |
| 2021 | $243 | $5,460 | $5,320 | $140 |
| 2020 | $243 | $5,460 | $5,320 | $140 |
| 2019 | $218 | $4,650 | $4,510 | $140 |
| 2018 | $216 | $4,650 | $4,510 | $140 |
| 2017 | $217 | $4,650 | $4,510 | $140 |
| 2016 | $222 | $4,910 | $4,860 | $50 |
| 2015 | $222 | $4,910 | $4,860 | $50 |
| 2014 | $222 | $4,910 | $4,860 | $50 |
| 2012 | $312 | $7,100 | $6,960 | $140 |
Source: Public Records
Map