Seller's Agent in 2017
Heidi Mancheski
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9197
216 in this area
561 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $315,000
Large lot in a great central location! Fenced area for a garden, mature trees, plenty of green space and a beautiful brick patio all on a large lot in the middle of town. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, amazing family room with vaulted ceiling, large windows overlooking your peaceful backyard scene, laminate flooring, newer appliances (all included), fresh paint, finished lower level, great storage and room for everyone.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Frank S | $235,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Tietz Lindsay R | $163,000 | Anderson O Brien Law Firm | |
| Becker Sharon L | $146,000 | -- | |
| Giebel | $143,900 | -- | |
| Olsen Jon M | $123,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirsch Frank S | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tietz Lindsay R | $154,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $163,000 | -1.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $164,900 | +14.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $143,900 | -4.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | +21.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Sold | $123,000 | -1.6% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $264,300 | $28,100 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $49 | $264,300 | $28,100 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $264,300 | $28,100 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $155,200 | $22,200 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $155,200 | $22,200 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $155,200 | $22,200 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $155,200 | $22,200 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $155,200 | $22,200 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $155,200 | $22,200 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $110,500 | $20,900 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $110,500 | $20,900 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $110,500 | $20,900 | $89,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Heidi Mancheski
FIRST WEBER
(715) 498-9197
216 in this area
561 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michael Kurylak
RE/MAX
(715) 572-2551
42 in this area
125 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
JESSIE JOHNSON
REALTY MATRIX,LLC
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
BETTY GARSKI
COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NEAL NEALIS
FIRST WEBER
(715) 572-1089
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1703214
APN: 281-23-0804100601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.