2933 Ruby Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Ruby Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $337,104, approximately $292 per square foot. 2933 Ruby Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pillar Falls Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Steven S Miller Construction Inc
Bought by
Brown Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,074
Outstanding Balance
$92,940
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,164
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Theresa | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Theresa | $126,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $268,745 | $68,967 | $199,778 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $271,129 | $68,967 | $202,162 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $283,016 | $68,967 | $214,049 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $291,710 | $68,848 | $222,862 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $221,092 | $58,696 | $162,396 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $191,003 | $50,572 | $140,431 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $182,802 | $46,531 | $136,271 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $170,969 | $41,936 | $129,033 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $157,709 | $41,936 | $115,773 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $136,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $136,352 | $31,257 | $105,095 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,961 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map