Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruth Squires
EXP Realty LLC
(352) 794-1426
13 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $354,552
Enjoy stunning panoramic views of the private community lake every day from your beautifully remodeled custom home, nestled on a spacious 0.57-acre lot in Seven Lakes Park. Centrally located in Inverness—the county seat of Citrus County—you’ll love the year-round sunshine, rich natural surroundings of the Nature Coast, and the vibrant local lifestyle with shops, restaurants, live music on the square, and biweekly farmers markets. This move-in ready home features all-new LVP flooring, fresh interior paint, updated cabinets, stone countertops, a stylish backsplash, and new appliances. Major updates include a new roof and HVAC system in 2022 for peace of mind. Inside, the cozy family room is centered around a charming brick fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings. The wraparound all-season room offers breathtaking water views and plenty of space to unwind or entertain. With 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, there's room for everyone. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity, tiled shower, and French door access to the office—ideal for remote work or a peaceful retreat. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying quiet lakeside moments, this home offers it all. Don’t miss your chance to own this special property—schedule your showing today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Space Coast Member
Space Coast Association of Realtors Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matos Gianna Mia | $355,000 | First International Title | |
| Gill Jonathan | $185,000 | Wollinka Wikle Ttl Ins Agcy | |
| Frazee Jacquelyn L | $132,000 | Citrus Land Title Llc | |
| Frazee Jacquelyn L | $100 | -- | |
| Frazee Jacquelyn L | $16,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matos Gianna Mia | $358,816 | |
| Closed | Matos Gianna Mia | $358,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazee Jacquelyn L | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $267,356 | $24,000 | $243,356 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $276,870 | $24,000 | $252,870 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $257,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $233,915 | $22,000 | $211,915 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $104,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $153,104 | $13,300 | $139,804 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $137,930 | $13,300 | $124,630 |
| 2018 | $973 | $140,711 | $13,300 | $127,411 |
| 2017 | $964 | $97,243 | $13,180 | $84,063 |
| 2016 | $970 | $95,243 | $13,180 | $82,063 |
| 2015 | $979 | $94,581 | $12,400 | $82,181 |
| 2014 | $994 | $93,830 | $13,088 | $80,742 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ruth Squires
EXP Realty LLC
(352) 794-1426
13 in this area
164 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Space Coast Member
Space Coast Association of Realtors Member
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 842370
APN: 20E-19S-24-0040-000H0-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.